Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic Sign Complaint Acknowledged

400 Main St Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9241893

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Description

The three signs near the intersection of main and Ames street near the crosswalk the snow emergency sign no stopping and a reserved parking sign all unreadable across from legal seafood

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No stopping
Q. Other information
A. Sign is faded or illegible

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.