Bagged Leaves/debris Archived

970 Cobble Creek Dr Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9244025

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Bagged Leaves (less than 10 bags) /Small Hand Pile (small enough to be lifted by hand)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Vestavia Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

970 cobble creek drive...also aT 971 cobble creek drive ...bagged debris and limbs
Also... the 25 mile hr speed limit sign on Tyler rd just after cobble creek dr and before veridian way is out of the ground....my husband leaned it against the tree but it needs to be secured....
Thank you!

Sent from my iPad


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Susan DeJohn (Registered User)

  • Closed SCF (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.