Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

990 Center St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9247306

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, homeless

Description

This is behind the apartment/ duplex at 990 Center St. It also has a homeless person/people living behind the tree amongst the waste.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.