Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Large Pile of Mud/ Leaves Acknowledged

Le Conte Ave & Hearst Ave Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9255267

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000824587

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

A large pile of leaves and silt has built up in the gutter on Le Conte Ave near the intersection with Hearst Ave. Adjacent storm drain may be clogged.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.