Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

91 Oak St Newark, NJ, 07106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9255997

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Vailsburg

Reported:

on

Description

This property spans 91 -101 Oak St. and has not been cleaned for many years. There have been complaint, etc, but only outside the fence is ever dealt with and most of the times its neighbors doing that.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris, Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.