Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

2050 Alameda Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9256421

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

9256396

Description

This was yesterday at 2050 Alameda Avenue. The owners, at 33 Wexford Place Alameda 94502, do nothing to precent this. This trash was removed after I called the police - again. I will be posting other pictures from the past to show that this is a reoccurring problem not being resolved by the owners Kevin and Susan Wong.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Two upholstered chairs.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.