Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

2050 Alameda Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9256446

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

9256396

Description

This was outside oof 2050 Alameda Avenue for months and finally got picked up after I called in late October. A police officer contacted the owners of the property, the Wongs at 33 Wexford Place Alameda 94502, and then it was clear away. It is an ongoing problem so I am posting some pics as a documented history.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Chairs, household items

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.