Clogged Storm Drain Archived

2425 Piedmont Ave Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9258410

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000824817

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The storm drain located in the median of Piedmont Ave - nearest address 2425 Piedmont is clogged. The entire gutter of the median of Piedmont from Dwight to Haste is full of leaf debris and may need street sweeping


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.