Winter Weather Issues Archived

127 Pickering Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9259478

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk plow just tried to come down the west side of Pickering St. between May and Kingsbury. It is not a sidewalk, he dug up all the grass and only realized it wasn’t a sidewalk when he hit a tree. This needs to be inspected and repaired.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Sidewalk Plow

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.