Sidewalks blocked Archived

7 Webster Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

925993

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

2215 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The condo snow plowers are at it again- 3 years in a row. Who do you have to complain to for something to be done- This ongoing issue has NOT BEEN ADDRESSED EVER. The sidewalk coming from Winchester to Webster has been plow piled from the condos across the street.
LCI, anyone????


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.