Environmental Health Issue Archived

255 Smith St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9259949

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This is 1.27.21 @11:30 am. There has been dark smoke emitting from the car repair shop several doors away on Radel Street. I know and believe this is in violation of the City of Bridgeport Ordinance against Air pollution. It may not be an home invasion by a live person yet the pollution is imparing good clean air from the vicinity. It was also reported to the police non emergency who referred me to someone else. If I were the mayors sick relative who needed my air clean Im sure you woould send a police officer to give a citation for violating the air quality that our now President Biden wants to maintain for his climate change agenda. It is UNHEALTHY> PLEASE SEND A POLICE OFFICER TO GIVE THEM A CITATION FOR THIS VIOLATION OF MY RIGHT TO CLEAN AIR>


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.