Acknowledged by: Chapel Hill, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3 Briarbridge Ln Chapel Hill, NC, 27516, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9268999

Submitted To:

Chapel Hill, NC

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Chapel Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

I would like to know the process for assessing if a curb can be installed on the edge of my property to provide water amelioration. There is a curb on the other side of the street, but not on my side. The storm water comes down the hill, into my property, and ends up in the basement.

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Chapel Hill, NC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Wright (Verified Official)

  • Robert Sykes (Registered User)

  • Chris Roberts (Verified Official)

  • Sue Burke (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.