Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

27 Harvard St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9269069

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue - i.e. enforcement, speeding, traffic signage requested/missing etc.

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Issue ID: 5682191 -- The crosswalk is not visible, faded. Still needs to be painted. A pedestrian takes there chances crossing the street -- it's so dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What type of traffic issue is this? (i.e. enforcement, speeding, traffic signage requested/missing etc.)
A. Crosswalk needs painting.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.