Electric Archived

34 Vinton Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9269818

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Electric

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Issue ID 9265612 was marked as closed indicating that the wire had been coiled and attached to a utility pole. The wire has however not been adjusted or attached. Please note this wire is between the property 30 and 34 Vinton. Perhaps a different wire has been fixed.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Downed Wire(s)
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Loose wire hanging, between 30/34 Vinton

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Madison Utility Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Madison Utility Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.