Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Signal Acknowledged

1880 University Pkwy Sarasota, FL 34243, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9271868

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

North Sarasota

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005025

Tagged:

signs

Description

sensors on university and 301 still not working

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. university and 301
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. all
Q. Describe the issue?
A. sensors have not worked for weeks
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.