Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

22 Orient Street Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9272582

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

There has been an out of state car parked here for weeks if not months. Not sure if it’s abandoned or not.

also asked...
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. It’s a black Cadillac sedan with Maryland plates
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. Out of state plates, no resident sticker or visitor pass
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. Several weeks

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.