Streets and Sidewalks Archived

1221-1251 Northampton St Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9272843

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Since the board of health won’t address the numerous filth complaints about the house at the top of Dartmouth St, maybe the city will address the fact the owners do not shove their sidewalks during snow storms.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.