Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

165 Pearl Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9273872

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk not shoveled and has now turned to ice...very slippery. This will be a problem if not thawed before the snowstorm on Monday night.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 165 Pear St
Q. Actions taken by City
A. No Action Taken

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.