Codes Compliance Archived

7880 Causeway Blvd N St Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9274013

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowner is renting short term via Airbnb less than 30 day rules with new tenants all the time.
Listing says only requiring 7 day
4-5 cars in driveway or parked on street
Loud tenants
Recent tenants have parties and loud Motorcycles at all hours of the night.
Multiple neighbors are frightened especially during Covid

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.