Pothole Archived

2924–2964 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9274158

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

119930

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

There is several potholes in both the northbound and southbound N. Topeka Blvd. lanes starting in front of the BP gas station and between soldier Creek Bridge. There is a giant pothole in the southbound lane right before soldier Creek Bridge

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. northbound and southbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.