failures to stop at round about Archived

100 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 815

Issue ID:

927439

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2888 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

many many cars are failing to stop at the stop signs just before the round about at michigan ave and washington square in downtown lansing.. i have almost been hit many times, and even asked a lansing police officer what could be done and he replied snottly,, "you need to take it up with the city"... can someone please do something to get them to all stop before someone gets hurt or killed here??


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • TAWASCAT (Registered User)

  • Lansing I am (Guest)

  • dhb1ibo (Registered User)

  • Everett Drive (Registered User)

  • tawascat (Guest)

  • Florian (Registered User)

  • comment (Guest)

  • Everett Drive (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • East Side Andy (Registered User)

  • AJ (Registered User)

  • Closed TAWASCAT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.