Dumping snow in street Archived

38 Crown St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

927449

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2159 times

Neighborhood:

770 Chapel Big

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

Owners of 38 Crown dumped all snow from the entire block of sidewalks onto Crown St .- completely blocking all parking spaces


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Confused (Guest)

  • SallyQ (Guest)

  • Closed dankazer (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.