Traffic Signals Archived

E 6200 S Salt Lake City, UT, 84121, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9274571

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Cottonwood Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Tradffic signal eastbound 6200 South to I-215 malfunctioning. I see it was reported, but out again today at 1:30 pm - three full cycles with no turn arrow to enter freeway; again at 5:30, when no turn arrow for two cycles and green light to head due east only allowed two cars.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Movement skipped
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 1:30 pm and 5:30 pm 1/31/2021

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.