Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

284 Pavonia Ave Jersey City Nj 07302 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9276310

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Down tree branch on/near power line

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.