Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

1450 High St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9277284

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Would it be possible to circle back and receive an update regarding what the neighbor said about your request to have them cut back and maintain their tree, since it has significantly damaged the park's fence?

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged ARPD MN (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.