Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only) Open

3288 Washington St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9278697

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Electrical cable from pole to house at 3292 Washington appears to be too tight. The pole has tilted over the years.

also asked...
Q. For streetlight issues, please report to the Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting category.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Address of Electric Issue?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.