Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1523 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9279588

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

119983

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Complete mess by alley they have STOLEN so many neighbors trash cans that the county wont even pick up some of them, they just left them today. This place is a repeat offender, something needs to be don't to the owner.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.