Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

72 Dana St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9280259

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports he has called many times and we have responded here several times. Please see if it can be reseated or taped down to eliminate the noisy clanking of the loose cover.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.