Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sediment / Mud Run-off Acknowledged

463-499 Royal St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9280749

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

994517

Tagged:

road safety

Description

There is a bunch of gravel runoff from Neil street in front of 2/3 of the parking lot entrance. It is also going into the street and poses a safety issue for pedestrians and cyclists.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. NO
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Gravel road run off is collecting on the road, and blocking the entrance to a parking lot.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.