Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Parking Acknowledged

1055 Rollins Rd Burlingame, CA 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9281526

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

As is the case about half of all mornings over the past two years, there was a construction truck blocking my view of the people traveling 40-45mph until my car is halfway in their lane. Not sure why my second picture is cut off, but this time there was a truck on BOTH sides, with zero traffic control. A police car drove right on by and didn't do anything. For about the tenth time, are we going to have to wait for someone to get killed before this is addressed?

also asked...
Q. What is your parking issue?
A. Construction trucks blocking view of traffic, no traffic control

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.