Plow Damage Open

177 Eramo Ter Hamden, CT, 06518, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9281748

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Plow Damage

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

A white van is always parked in the street on Eramo Terrace at the owner's residence.
It is difficult to navigate the narrow road with it there and I notice it was difficult for the plow to plow the road around it.
Can you let the Police Dept. know this truck needs to be parked in their driveway not on the road.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • OneCTResident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...