Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Not Plowed Acknowledged

Rhea Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1630095

Issue ID:

928191

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports that this street has not been plowed. Please send someone to this location to clear the street. Street was also missed during the last snowstorm.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.