Miscellaneous Open

323 Pleasant St Melrose MA 02176, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9282267

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

The DPW plows down Ashmont and across Pleasant leaving large quantities of snow on the sidewalk and onto private property that are back breaking to move I understand the snow needs to be put somewhere but if they are going to dump it on the sidewalk a homeowner is responsible for clearing that seems unfair rty

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. DPW dumping snow on sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...