Street Clean-Up Request Cerrado

Kinney Pl Newark NJ 07102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9282841

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Categoría:

Street Clean-Up Request

Visto:

40 veces

Neighborhood:

Newark

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

snow

Descripción

We badly need a snow plow right away on Kinney Pl. This is a dead-end street and residents can't get out of their driveways. The snow is piled up too high to drive through and has hardened It's so bad the road is barely visible; pick -up trucks came through earlier and were getting stuck.

también preguntó...
Q. Select item of request
A. Salt Spreading/Snow
Post a New Comment

2 Comentar

New Comment

I want to...

Adjuntar: Foto Video