Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Winter Weather Issues Acknowledged

60 Lawrence Street Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9283816

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

I’m curious if plowing is still not completed? Our street (Lawrence Street) is nearly impossible to drive down. Most of the sedans bounce down the street becauae of the uneven snow mounds down the entire street. I’m hoping the job is not done yet. In all the 34 years I’ve lived in Framingham I’ve never seen a street like this and it’s concerning to me. I will call tomorrow. Please help our neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What type of request are you reporting?
A. Unplowed Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.