Sidewalks hard to cross Archived

Elm And State Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

928458

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

649 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Could a team please cut crossings for pedestrians in the snowbanks at this intersection? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.