Miscellaneous Open

690 Main Street Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9295966

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks not cleared yellow house corner or Vinton St. And West Emerson St.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. The corner of West Emerson and Vinton street often is not shoveled. ( yellow house) it’s a crossing guard site and students often slip and fall on the hill or have to walk a great distance in the busy streets to get by to go to school. It’s very dangerous.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...