Blocked sidewalk Archived

264-266 Washington Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

929957

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

1419 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk on Washington Street, outside Mangiamo's is completely blocked by a huge snowbank. It's very unsafe to have to step into the street to get around it during rush hour.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.