Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Light Acknowledged

Addison St & Mlk Jr Way Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9299870

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000826435

Description

The street lights on the NW and SE corner are out at the same intersection of Addison & MLK (Pole #GV2080 and AD1900). Poor nighttime lighting and safety issue for uncontrolled intersection / pedestrian crossing across busy MLK.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.