Snow Plowing Archived

Oakland Ter Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9302050

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

We have 2 to 3 inches of snow and pushback from the street plows on our sidewalks on Oakland Terrace. They also have a number of school-age kids that walk to the bus and to school as well as older people who walk on the sidewalks. Please come back and replace the sidewalks on Oakland Terrace. They are noticeably worse than the ones on nearby streets like Staniford Road and North Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is plowing required on the sidewalk, street or bikelane?
A. sidewalk

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.