Cars gettin stuck in ice ruts at stop sign Archived

157 Ashmun Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8080

Issue ID:

930334

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

3385 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

I have seen multiple cars get stuck at this stop sign on Ashmund due to ice that is almost a foot thick with holes.

This is causing traffic backups and dangerous situation as cars need to go around stuck cars and its a VERY busy four way stop.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.