Tree Issues Archived

564 Chestnut Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9307630

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

limb hanging over roadway. reported by EL to ML.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.