Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Light Acknowledged

Durant Ave & Fulton St Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9311821

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000827060

Tagged:

street light

Description

All the LED street lights at the intersection of Durant Ave and Fulton St have failed and gone out. Intersection is pitch black at night when Shell Station shuts down. NW, SW, and SE street lights are out.

Not sure if related but a 2nd intersection nearby on Fulton & Haste Street also has complete failure of the 3x street lights and the intersection is also pitch black at night. Separate service request was submitted.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.