Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

100 Lakewood St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9313980

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

People are destroying our park with motor vehicles throughout the 30 + acre park, with one vehicle almost hitting a new LED light that has yet to be turned on.
1st 4 pictures show breaches in the bolder-barrier, 1 & 2, East side of Lakewood parking lot, 3rd pic, SE drive, Lenox parking lot, 4th pic, south of 169 Lakewood, 5th, four- Wheeling tracks all over the Lakewood sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. A. B. Ford Park
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.