City Park Maintenance Archived

Pinellas Point Dr S St Petersburg, FL, 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9314274

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

9309802

Description

Is no one staffed at this park for maintenance? There is trash and sticks laying all over the beach front. Trash bags are full.. The bathrooms are disgusting haven't been cleaned in a while by the looks of it.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Maximo park

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.