Street Light Archived

22 Morris Pl Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9318753

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light between #22 and #20 on Morris Place does not seem to be functioning properly. When it is dark, sometimes it is on, sometimes it is off and sometimes it sort flickers at a low level light. I think the bulb needs to be replaced. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (Please Describe Below)
Q. Please describe your issue, including location:
A. see above

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.