Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Water - Leak Acknowledged

117-199 Henry St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9318855

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Water - Leak

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, snow

Description

119 Henry st Malden, I have seen numerous people slip and fall from the pumping of water coming out of this house. This water is constantly and I have seen toilet paper and smells like laundry water. This is illegal to pump dirty sewer water out into the street 24.7. The water turns into a huge skating rink sheet of ice covering all of Henry n rich st. I've seen people get hurt and I've seen numerous vehicles slide from Henry into the middle of rich st not being able to stop. This is illegal and water pumps out of this house constantly even when there is no rain and snow for weeks and months. This is illegal and highly dangerous.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.