Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

486-560 Charles River St Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9320700

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

507 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Deer was struck and killed on Saturday night and moved off to the side of the road. It needs to be removed. Located on CRS between 534 CRS and Belle Ln. NPD

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. side of road on even side of road
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Heather Simmons (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Animal Control (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.