Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

Danforth Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9322682

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Unplowed sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Blocked SIdewalk
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The sidewalk along Danforth Drive between Madison Ave. and Morris Pl. (by the town water tower) is unplowed, so pedestrians must walk in the roadway, which is unsafe.

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.