Traffic Signal Archived

Danforth Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9322893

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, hydrant

Description

Green traffic signal closest to fire hydrant is out/doesn't work as seen in picture

also asked...
Q. Traffic signals that are not working or working improperly are considered emergencies – please contact the Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Pedestrian Signal Issue
Q. What is the problem?
A. Light Out
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Green light

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.